2019 Fred Morocco Memorial Peewee 13(u) Tournament

Round Robin

DIVISION A

Score Team 1 Team 2 Score Park - Diamond Date Time
8 Niagara Falls Quinte 4 CW Palmer Park - Diamond 1 Fri, Jul 19 6:00 PM
19 Cambridge Vaughan-Scorziello 0 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Fri, Jul 19 6:00 PM
22 Niagara Falls Vaughan-Scorziello 0 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 9:00 AM
2 Quinte Cambridge 17 CW Palmer Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 9:00 AM
9 Niagara Falls Cambridge 9 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 3:00 PM
12 Quinte Vaughan-Scorziello 2 CW Palmer Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 3:00 PM

DIVISION B

Score Team 1 Team 2 Score Park - Diamond Date Time
16 Barrie Royal York 3 MF Ker Park - Diamond 2 Fri, Jul 19 6:00 PM
0 Vaughan-Rodriguez Kitchener 20 MF Ker Park - Diamond 3 Fri, Jul 19 6:00 PM
5 Barrie Kitchener 15 MF Ker Park - Diamond 3 Sat, Jul 20 9:00 AM
12 Royal York Vaughan-Rodriguez 6 MF Ker Park - Diamond 4 Sat, Jul 20 9:00 AM
8 Barrie Vaughan-Rodriguez 6 MF Ker Park - Diamond 3 Sat, Jul 20 3:00 PM
13 Royal York Kitchener 31 MF Ker Park - Diamond 4 Sat, Jul 20 3:00 PM

DIVISION C

Score Team 1 Team 2 Score Park - Diamond Date Time
16 St Catharines Brantford 8 MF Ker Park - Diamond 4 Fri, Jul 19 6:00 PM
10 Richmond Hill Halton Hills 11 WL Houck Park - Diamond 1 Fri, Jul 19 6:00 PM
3 St Catharines Halton Hills 13 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 12:00 PM
19 Brantford Richmond Hill 9 CW Palmer Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 12:00 PM
13 Brantford Halton Hills 14 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 6:00 PM
8 St Catharines Richmond Hill 11 CW Palmer Park - Diamond 1 Sat, Jul 20 6:00 PM

DIVISION D

Score Team 1 Team 2 Score Park - Diamond Date Time
7 Guelph Milton 6 WL Houck Park - Diamond 2 Fri, Jul 19 6:00 PM
7 Peterborough Innisfill 6 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Fri, Jul 19 8:30 PM
14 Peterborough Milton 0 MF Ker Park - Diamond 3 Sat, Jul 20 12:00 PM
12 Innisfill Guelph 2 MF Ker Park - Diamond 4 Sat, Jul 20 12:00 PM
10 Innisfill Milton 4 MF Ker Park - Diamond 3 Sat, Jul 20 6:00 PM
14 Peterborough Guelph 8 MF Ker Park - Diamond 4 Sat, Jul 20 6:00 PM


Semi Finals

Score Team 1 Team 2 Score Park - Diamond Date Time
0 Cambridge Kitchener 12 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Sun, Jul 21 10:00 AM
11 Peterborough Halton Hills 5 MF Ker Park - Diamond 3 Sun, Jul 21 10:00 AM


Finals

Score Team 1 Team 2 Score Park - Diamond Date Time
14 Kitchener Peterborough 3 MF Ker Park - Diamond 1 Sun, Jul 21 1:30 PM